Vikingland Curling Club plays on Wednesday nights at Runestone Community Center (West Rink) in Alexandria, MN.

RETURNING & NEW MEMBERS – Please download and complete the membership form.

VCC Handbook Everything you wanted to know about rules and etiquette!

All members & guests must have a participant release on file at the club.
Adult Participant ReleaseMinor Participant Release

2015-16 Wednesday Night League:  LEAGUE TEAM REGISTRATION FORM
Wed. Night League Began: October 28th, 2015
* If you would like to join a league contact us at: info@vikinglandcurling.org

2015-16  League Schedule

OPEN CURLING — All are welcome! 

Sign up!  November 25th at 6:00 pm – 8:30pm – Cost: $10/non-members

Sign up!  New Year’s Eve Curling December 31st at 6:00 pm – 11:59pm – Cost: $10/non-members




2014-15 PLAYDOWNS BRACKET: View Bracket

2014-15 Wednesday Night League:
View Schedule & Results


Friday Morning Open Curl (9am to 11am): Begins Jan 30th, 2015


2013-14 PLAYDOWNS BRACKETView Bracket
2013-14 League Schedule, Results and Standings: View Results

2013-14Rinks (1-Bad Boys)

2014 Club Champions – Gold Medal – Bad Boys Rink: Scott Quitmeyer, Larry Bartl, Dan Rooney, Fritz Bukowski, Mike Schmitz (not pictured)

2013-14Rinks (2-Sleepers)

2014 Silver Medal – Sleepers Rink: Dave Watkin, Terri Lee, Nancy & Dave Bittmann

2013-14Rinks (3-Dumm)

2014 Bronze Medal – Dumm Rink: Bob Friederichs, Lyle Holsher, Les Zimmerman, Brad Dumm

2013-14Rinks (4-Threinen)

2014  4th Place – Threinen Rink: Erin Gillie, Dave Kent, Joyelle Threinen, Scott Threinen

2012-13 League Schedule, Results and Standings: View

2012-13Rinks (1-Timmerman)

2013 Club Champions – Gold Medal – Timmerman Rink: Chris Dahlke, Josh Boyer, Scott Threinen, Eric Timmerman, Dan Hilback (not pictured)

2012-13Rinks (2-Johnnies)

2013 Silver Medal – Johnnies Rink: Alex Boyd, Jimmy Crea, Josh Oestreich, Erik Dietz

2013 Bronze Medal – Rock Solid Rink – Andy Siira, Jason Lattimer, Lars Nelson, Chris Dahlke (no image)

2012-13Rinks (4-Dumm)

2013 4th Place – Dumm Rink: Steve Atwood, Brad Dumm, Les Zimmerman, Jake Capistant, Lyle Holscher (not pictured)

2011-12 League Playdowns Bracket: View

2012 Club Champions – Gold Medal – Dittberner Rink: Craig Erickson, Chris Erickson, Lori Zmuda, Troy Dittberner

2012 Silver Medal – Timmerman Rink: Eric Timmerman, Dan Hilback, Josh Boyer, Scott Threinen

2012 A Division 3rd-Rock Solid Rink

2012 Bronze Medal – Rock Solid Rink: Twyla Anderson, Lars Nelson, Dennis Cuchna, Jason Lattimer

2011-12 League Seeding Bracket: View 
2011-12 League Schedule and Results: View